Free shipping in UK

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Responsible for the data collection on this website is:
EarlyLearny GbmH, Frankfurt Germany  and EarlyLearny Ltd, London UK
Email: info@adimadim.de

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data are automatically recorded by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programs. Your surfing behavior is usually analyzed anonymously; surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Privacy

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:


responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others about the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.



Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based.

A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

3. Data collection on our website

Access data / server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

·        Browser type and version,

·        Operating system used

·        Referrer URL

·        Host name of the accessing computer

·        Time of the server request

·        IP address (anonymized)

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Cookies

Some of the internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

 You can manage many advertising cookies from companies via the US website  www.aboutads.info/choices/  or via the EU website  http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/

Contact

We collect personal data when you provide it to us of your own accord, for example when you contact us by email or telephone. We will of course only use the personal data transmitted to us in this way for the purpose for which you made them available to us when contacting us

This information is provided expressly on a voluntary basis and with your consent. Insofar as this concerns information on communication channels (e.g. e-mail address, telephone number), you also consent to us contacting you via this communication channel, if necessary, in order to answer your request.

Comment function on this website

As part of the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created and the name of the commentator you have chosen will be saved and published on the website. Neither your IP address nor your e-mail address are logged when you comment and are therefore not saved. A pseudonym can be chosen as the commentator's name. The use of a real name is not required.

The comments and the associated data (commentator names) are saved and remain on our website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. offensive comments).

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization function on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Objection against data collection

Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. In order to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data across different devices, you must opt-out on all systems used. If you click the following link, the opt-out cookie will be set: Deactivate Google Analytics. An opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click this link again.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data at:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 , https://policies.google.com/ or at  https://www.google. com / analytics / terms / de.html

Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements from Google Inc. (“Google”). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. This information can be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored about you.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

4. Integration of services and content from third parties

It may happen that third party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are integrated into this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) are aware of the IP address of the user. Because without the IP address, you would not be able to send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required to display this content. We strive to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content. However, we have no influence on whether the third-party provider stores the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. The use of Google Web Fonts takes place in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

YouTube

This website uses plugins from YouTube, operated by Google. The operator of the website is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.